Translate?

Tuesday, December 2, 2008

Ding Dang, December is Here

The internet here sucks. I wish my dad would just install Streamyx...that why I don't have to steal my neighbour's wireless. He just nod and said yes yet nothing is done. Typical dad of mine, always leave things hanging.


The holiday is so boring...I'm stuck in the house for 24/7 :( I want to go down to Ampang, I really miss my old place. Nothing's changed. My grandparents are down there and would be fetching my sis and I to stay ovr a few nights. Yeah! I'm so sick of this too green Shah Alam. I missed the night lights, sounds of traffic & the variety of shopping.


I really don't know what to do now. Sigh* Watching Hallmark, can't give a crap what show is on air. Yawn. Bo-ring.


I want to do something but I just don't know what to do!
Ugh!

1 comment:

aqil said...

I know how you feel. BTW, i've read Twilight. It's a great book. The whole story is quite good.