Translate?

Wednesday, December 8, 2010

RELIEF


OMG. OMG. I thought this day would never come...but it did!


SPM IS FREAKING OVER!

Well, I still one last subject to take next Wednesday but that is really not an important one - I don't have to study it :) 9 freaking subjects I've taken. I have sat for 21 freaking papers - and I SURVIVED! I kinda may sound like I'm overreacting but SPM is like the peak point for every student's life and for me, to have finally get over it after 17 years - it's just PURE RELIEF.

Yeayy! Now I can take my license (driveeee), no more school uniform, no more daily assembly. I'm going to miss school though :( Miss sitting together and fooling around with my classmates. We really grew up together despite not being related together. I'm looking forward to college but after 11 years of being in school, I think nothing can ever beat school.

There's so much to do, so much to expect and so much to experience.

And 2010 is coming to an end.

Time flies too fast sometimes. I still remember the first day I stepped into secondary school, hahaha, OMG - I was naive! I think we all were once, then we grew up and think back, "WHAT THE HELL MAN?!"

2010 has been a fairly good year :) Had one of the best experience in my life and definitely, the year I'm going to keep looking back. One day we're all together, the next day we're off in separate ways pursuing our dreams. I don't think we'll lose touch - Facebook is here to connect us but of course, things would change but I hope it's all for the better.


Gonna grab my KFC now, super duper hungry.

No comments: